Anil

Honourable Uz. Mohamed Anil

Attorney General, In-charge of Ministry of Law and Gender (1 July 2014 – 22 June 2016)

Shakeela

Honourable Dr. Mariyam Shakeela

Minister of Health and Gender (21 November 2013 – 01 July 2014)

amal

Honourable Dr. Amaal Ali

Minister of Women and Social Security (9 October 2002 – 11 November 2003) 

Azima Shakoor

Honourable Uza. Aishath Azima Shakoor

Minister of Gender, Family and Human Rights (10 April 2013 – 01 July 2013)

Dhiyana

Honourable Uza. Aishath Dhiyana Saeed

Minister of Gender, Family and Human Rights (7 May 2012 – 19 November 2012)

Dr.Aminath_Jameel2

Honourable Dr. Aminath Jameel

Minister of Health and Gender (November 2008 – February 2012)

aisha

Honourable Aishath Mohamed Didi 

Minister of Gender and Family (July 2005 – November 2008)

Aneesa

Honourable Aneesa Ahmed

Minister of Gender, Family Development and Social Security (11 November 2003 – 13 September 2004)

Ministry of Women and Social Security (9 October 2002 – 11 November 2003)

Raashida

Honourable Rashida Yoosuf

Minister of Women and Social Security (11 November 1998 – 9 October 2002)

Minister of Women’s Affairs and Social Welfare (6 November 1996 – 11 November 1998)

Minister of Youth, Women’s Affairs and Sports (11 November 1993 – 6 November 1996)